Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moline/ Quad City, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moline/ Quad City, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moline/ Quad City, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1934,470
LuandaAngola 11,8027,334
LuenaAngola 12,5697,811
La PlataArgentina 9,1265,671
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5194,672
La RiojaArgentina 8,2445,123
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8515,500
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3556,435
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9764,956
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3029,509
LavertonAustralia 15,3479,537
LearmonthAustralia 16,87910,489
LongreachAustralia 14,5989,071
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5979,071
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8648,615
Low HeadAustralia 15,3169,518
LinzAustria 7,6134,731
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0783,777
LerwickUk 6,0783,777
La PazBolivia 6,8434,252
LavrasBrazil 8,3995,219
LencoisBrazil 7,8344,868
LinharesBrazil 8,5275,299
LondrinaBrazil 8,2705,139
LomBulgaria 8,4615,258
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8661,159
La Tuque, QcCanada 854531
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2942,047
Langara, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,215755
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9501,212
London, OnCanada 790491
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1831,978
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8731,164
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8184,237
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1805,083
LanzhouChina 11,2687,002
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1067,522
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5432,823
LimonCosta Rica 3,5772,223
LarnacaCyprus 9,7956,086
LimassolCyprus 9,7786,076
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1868,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5447,795
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7714,208
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2772,036
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1161,936
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2352,010
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0271,881
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7412,946
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1863,223
LuxorEgypt 10,5396,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0671,906
Laucala BayFiji 11,4157,093
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3524,568
Le MansFrance 6,7814,214
LilleFrance 6,8094,231
LyonFrance 7,2164,484
LambarnGabon 10,9546,807
LastourvilleGabon 11,1686,940
LibrevilleGabon 10,8006,711
LeipzigGermany 7,2964,534
LindenbergGermany 7,3374,559
LamiaGreece 8,8015,469
LarissaGreece 8,7425,432
LemnosGreece 8,8805,518
LimnosGreece 8,8875,522
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9412,449
LabeGuinea 8,2005,095
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6804,151
La CeibaHonduras 2,8811,790
La MesaHonduras 2,9021,803
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5217,159
LudhianaIndia 11,8547,367
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4265,236
LatinaItaly 8,0084,976
LatronicoItaly 8,3115,165
LecceItaly 8,4335,241
LodwarKenya 12,6687,872
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0728,123
LiepajaLatvia 7,3874,590
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5074,665
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0534,383
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4915,276
LabuanMalaysia 14,1958,821
LuqaMalta 8,5265,298
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1212,561
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6481,645
LashioMyanmar 12,8057,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1458,169
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
LagosNigeria 9,8436,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4594,014
LillehammerNorway 6,5964,099
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7517,302
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8424,873
LimaPeru 6,1023,792
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0018,079
LisbonPortugal 6,6584,138
LeninbadRussia 10,7186,660
LevsiRussia 8,5665,323
LungiSierra Leone 8,3195,170
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7854,838
LanzaroteSpain 6,8984,287
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9314,307
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4334,619
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4524,631
LatakiaSyria 9,8566,125
LampangThailand 13,2948,261
LoeiThailand 13,3458,293
Lop BuriThailand 13,6568,486
LomeTogo 9,7016,028
LeemingUk 6,3333,935
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0783,777
London, EnglandUk 6,5524,071
London-GatwickUk 6,5734,085
LynehamUk 6,4484,007
L’VovUkraine 8,0304,990
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5075,286
LozovajaUkraine 8,7025,408
LubnyUkraine 8,4575,255
LuckUkraine 8,0404,996
LuganskUkraine 8,8615,506
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 275171
La Harpe, IlUsa 6440
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,258782
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,282797
Lake City, FlUsa 1,441896
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,381858
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6971,055
Lamar, MoUsa 486302
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,343834
Lancaster, WiUsa 15697
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,507936
Langdon, NdUsa 1,023636
Laramie, WyUsa 1,264785
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7491,087
Larned, KsUsa 820510
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,133704
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2101,374
Laurel, MdUsa 1,178732
Lawrence, KsUsa 468291
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6131,002
Le Mars, IaUsa 483300
Lebanon, MoUsa 438272
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 402250
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 677420
Leitchfield, KyUsa 571355
Lenoir, NcUsa 955593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 780485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 952592
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1811,355
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6951,053
Lexington, MoUsa 402250
Lexington, VaUsa 1,031641
Libby, MtUsa 2,1051,308
Lincoln, NeUsa 526327
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,096681
Lisbon, NdUsa 785488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 762474
Llano, TxUsa 1,387862
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,044649
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5641,593
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5791,602
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,596992
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,242772
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 547340
Louisville, MsUsa 949590
Loup City, NeUsa 705438
Lowville, NyUsa 1,255780
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,319820
Luling, TxUsa 1,458906
Lusk, WyUsa 1,158719
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,074667
LivingstoneZambia 13,4858,380
LundaziZambia 13,6988,512
LusakaZambia 13,5378,412
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5298,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -